13. kolo:

HC Uničov – SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou 2:3 (0:3, 1:0, 1:0). Branky a nahrávky: 25. Handl (Komínek, Denisov), 56. Tolkachev (Rajnoha Kamil) – 3. Koželuh (Sobotka Martin), 5. Plachý (Sobotka), 18. Kauft.

VSK Technika Brno – HC Slezan Opava 8:4 (4:0, 3:1, 1:3). Branky: 14. Látal (Mráz), 14. Šebek (Špok, Kučírek), 15. Látal (Mráz), 17. Zapletal (Látal, Jelínek), 22. Špok (Šebek), 24. Benýšek (Kučírek), 35. Špok (Šebek, Benýšek), 47. Benýšek (Špok, Kučírek) – 35. Wolf (Měch, Měkýš), 53. Černý (Tichý), 54. Měkýš, 60. Tůma (Ondrušek).

SHK Hodonín – TJ Gedos Nový Jičín 5:1 (1:0,3:0, 1:1). Branky a nahrávky: 14. Pokorný (Protivný), 30. Zábranský (Peš, Protivný), 32. Zábranský (Peš), 37. Jurásek (Čárský), 57. Peš – 56. Sluštík.

HC TJ Šternberk – HHK Velké Meziříčí 6:3 (2:0, 1:2, 3:1). Branky a nahrávky: 2. Tomášek (Zapletal), 8. Poledna (Hruška), 35. Hruška (Fiala, Spurný), 43. Martinka (Tomášek), 53. Dobrý (Fiala, Kusil), 60. Jurák (Klimovič) – 22. Nekvasil (Jánský), 28. Sobotka (Hudcovský), 57. Dostál (Hudcovský, Sobotka).

Salith Šumperk – VHK Vsetín 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1). Branky a nahrávky: 14. Hulva (Kubala), 20. Vymazal (Meluzín), 60. Hulva (Brunec) – 41. Ašer (Zavrtálek, Mikeš).

HC Orlová – HK Jestřábi Prostějov 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1). Branky a nahrávky: 22. Grygar, 54. Grygar, 60. Prokop (Škatula, Potočný) – 47. Valko (Piluša).

HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí – HC ZUBR Přerov 8:2 (0:1, 4:0, 4:1). Branky a nahrávky: 22. Blažek (Zrník, Šebesta), 23. Tatarčík (I.Kratěna), 24. Martiník (Varga, Dvořák), 32. Sochorek (Šebesta, Glas), 46. Martiník (D.Varga, P.Dvořák), 51. Růčka (Martiník, P.Dvořák), 53. Varga (Zientek), 60. Šebesta (Blažek, Sochorek) – 9. Korčák (Hruška), 44. Martinák (Reimer).

HC Břeclav – HC Spartak Pelhřimov 3:5 (0:1, 1:3, 2:1). Branky a nahrávky: 28. Mifek (Hrůza), 44. Hrůza (Pazdera), 58. Strýček (Laga) – 20. Kubát (Anderle), 27. Plachý, 31. Heřman, 36. Kubát (Klouček), 53. Kubát (Anderle).

Tabulka:

1. Valašské Meziříčí 10 0 1 2 69:40 31
2. Hodonín 10 0 1 2 46:31 31
3. Orlová 7 3 0 3 51:42 27
4. Opava 7 2 1 3 53:36 26
5. Uničov 6 1 2 4 48:40 22
6. Nový Jičín 5 2 2 4 43:43 21
7. Přerov 6 1 1 5 47:51 21
8. Šternberk 6 1 0 6 47:51 20
9. Šumperk 6 0 1 6 41:35 19
10. Technika Brno 6 0 1 6 54:48 19
11. Žďár nad Sázavou 5 2 0 6 39:51 19
12. Vsetín 5 1 1 6 47:38 18
13. Pelhřimov 4 0 1 8 43:58 13
14. Velké Meziříčí 3 1 1 8 46:54 12
15. Břeclav 2 1 1 9 35:51 9
16. Prostějov 1 0 1 11 25:65 4